Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
National Assembly
National Assembly>About us>Roles>Former Deputy Speakers

Former Deputy Speakers

Honourable Maneswar PEETUMBER, as from  16 April 2012 to 06 October 2014

Honourable Adrien Charles DUVAL as from 22 December 2014 to 19 December 2016

Honourable Kalidass TEELUCKDHARRY as from 28 March 2017 to 27 July 2018

Honourable Mahendranuth Sharma HURREERAM