Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
National Assembly
National Assembly>Office of the Clerk**

Office of the Clerk**

Clerk of the National Assembly

Name
LOTUN MUHAMMAD Safeena (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-1414
Fax No
212-8364
E-mail Address
clerk@govmu.org
sblotun@govmu.org

 Confidential Secretary  

Name
RAMDHONY Amrita (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-2226
E-mail Address
 
 Deputy Clerk of the National Assembly
Name
RAMCHURN Urmeelah Devi (Ms)
Telephone No
201-1295
E-mail Address
uramchurn@govmu.org, deputyclerk@govmu.org

 Confidential Secretary

Name
ALIAR Yantee (Ms)
Telephone No
201-1941

 Clerk Assistant, National Assembly

Name
GOPALL Navin (Mr)
Telephone No
201-3473
E-mail Address
ngopall@govmu.org
 Clerk Assistant, National Assembly
Name
SEETUL Darshinee (Ms)
Telephone No
 201-1239
E-mail Address
daseetul@govmu.org
 Temporary Office Management Assistant
Name
CHUKOURY Sarita (Ms)
Telephone No
201-1214
 Senior Systems Analyst
Name RAMSAHYE-RAKHA Saseeta (Mrs)
Telephone No 201-2899
E-mail Address sramsahye@govmu.org
 Assistant Systems Analyst/Senior Assistant Systems Analyst
Name DEENOO Teesha (Mrs)
Telephone No 201-2899
E-mail Address tdeenoo@govmu.org
 Computer Support Officer
Name KALUTAY Rakesh (Mr)
Telephone No 201-2899
E-mail Address rkalutay@govmu.org
 Operation Officer, Broadcast
Name PHILIBERT Bertrand (Mr)
Telephone No 201-2899
E-mail Address bphilibert@govmu.org
 Operation Officer, Broadcast
Name LUXIMON Rohans (Mr)
Telephone No 201-2899
E-mail Address rluximon@govmu.org
 Assistant Operation Officer, Broadcast
Name RAMKURRUN Nomesh (Mr)
Telephone No 201-2899
E-mail Address nramkurrun@govmu.org
 Assistant Operation Officer, Broadcast
Name JOOMUN Ally(Mr)
Telephone No 201-2899
E-mail Address majoomun@govmu.org
 Assistant Operation Officer, Broadcast
Name BADAYE Akshay Kumar (Mr)
Telephone No 201-2899
E-mail Address abadaye@govmu.org
 Deputy Permanent Secretary
Name PAWAN Anandee (Mrs)
Telephone No 201-2467
E-mail Address
 Secretary to Deputy Permanent Secretary
Name NG CHONG TSZE Fong Moy (Mrs)
Telephone No 201-2467
E-mail Address
 Assistant Permanent Secretary
Name KINNOO Nulini Devi(Mrs)
Telephone No
E-mail Address
 Senior Library Officer
Name PALLEN Noel (Mr)
Telephone No 201-1340
E-mail Address ncpallen@govmu.org
 Library Officer
Name
NAREYDOO Preeti (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-1340
 Library Officer
Name
JAYPAL Ameeta (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-1340
E-mail Address pjaypal@govmu.org
 Management Support Officer
Name
BEEHARRY-JOYESSUR Somah (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-1340
 Hansard Editor
Name JANKEE Chitra (Mrs)
Telephone No 212-3780
Fax No 201-1906
E-mail Address
 cjankee@govmu.org
 Chief Hansard Reporter &Sub Editor
Name
LAM SHU ON Clivie (Ms)
Telephone No
201-3621
Fax No
211-3522
E-mail Address
clam@govmu.org
 Senior Hansard Reporters & Sub-Editors
Name
FAVORY Ivy (Mrs)
Telephone No
212-8466
Name
ALLET Caroline (Mrs)
Telephone No
212-8466
Name
TEXIER Marie Lise (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-3880
Name
RAMROOP Devi D.(Ms)
Telephone No
201-2305
Name
LAVERDURE Marie Rose (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-1369
Name
COOPOOSAMY Sheela (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-1432
 Hansard Reporters
Name
GOKOOL Marie Janine (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-1432
Name
RAMBURUN Geeta (Ms)
Telephone No    201-3854
Name FUTLOO-ROOSAYE B.Adiilah (Mrs)
Telephone No    201-2133
Name MAKOOL Venisha (Mrs)
Telephone No    201-2133
 Financial Officer
Name
BISSESSUR Prakash C.(Mr)
Telephone No
201-1218
E-mail Address
pbissessur@govmu.org
 Financial Officer
Name
DABIDIN Sookmuttee (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-3461
E-mail Address
sdabidin@govmu.org
 Management Support Officer
Name
RAMJUNUM Shersingh (Mr)
Telephone No
201-3461
 E-mail Address
sramjunum@govmu.org
 E-mail Address
 
 Principal Procurement & Supply Officer
Name
SEERAJ Ashok (Mr)
Telephone No 201-2518
E-mail Address
aseeraj@govmu.org
 Procurement & Supply Officer
Name
GOPAUL Dayanand (Mr)
Telephone No 201-1572
E-mail Address
dagopaul@govmu.org
 Management Support Officer
Name CUNEE Dessigen Moganah(Mr)
Telephone No 201-1572
 Office Management Executive
Name
VEERAPPA Gayram (Mr)
Telephone No
201-3435
E-mail Address
gveerappa@govmu.org
 Assistant Human Resource Manager
Name
GHOOLET Ganeeka (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-1675
E-mail Address gghoolet@mail.gov.mu
 Human Resource Executive
Name
PURMAISSUR Manjula (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-2421
E-mail Address
mpurmaissur@govmu.org
 Management Support Officer
Name
GUNESS Tanushree (Ms)
Telephone No
201-1607
E-mail Address
tguness@govmu.org
 Management Support Officer
Name SUBRUN Sadhvi  (Ms)
Telephone No 201-1607
 Management Support Officer
Name ARLANDA David Allan  (Mr)
Telephone No 201-1607
 Management Support Officer
Name GHOORA Vikesh (Mr)
Telephone No 201-1607
 Temporary Word Processing Operator
Name BALLUCKSING Hemantha Davee (Ms)
Telephone No 201-1607
 Office Management Assistant
Name SEESURRUN Rajni Kumaree (Ms)
Telephone No 201-1714
E-mail Address rseesurrun@govmu.org
 Temporary Office Management Assistant
Name BALGOBIN Nandanee (Ms)
Telephone No 201-1606
E-mail Address
 Management Support Officer
Name
NEMCHAND Jhotee (Mrs)
Telephone No
208-1608
Fax No.
208-0690
E-mail Address
jnemchand@govmu.org
 Management Support Officer
Name
PARIANEN Ajegee (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-1060
E-mail Address
naparianen@govmu.org
 Management Support Officer
Name SEEBAH  Dooresha (Ms)
Telephone No 208-1608
 Pre-Press Officers
Name
NARAIN Sharda Kumari (Mrs)
Telephone No
201- 1210
Name
BUNDHOOA Asha (Mrs)
Telephone No 201- 1923
Name RAMJAUN Toihera (Mrs)
Telephone No
201- 1240
E-mail Address tramjaun@govmu.org
 Head Office Care Attendants
Name
SUMMOGUM Renganaden Ruben (Mr)
Telephone No
201-2568
 Senior Office Care Attendants /Office Care Attendants
 Name
BEEDASSY Kuldeep (Mr)
Telephone No
201-2470
Name SEESURN Niverita(Mrs)
Telephone No
 201-2568
Name
RAJAPUNDIT Geerjanun (Mr)
Telephone No
201-2568
 Name
MUDUN Sooseelah (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-1057
Name LAYOVE Benito (Mr)
Telephone No
201-1057
Name MODELY Paramasiven (Mr)
Telephone No
201-2568
Name KISHTO Deonath (Mr)
Telephone No
201-2568
   Temporary Office Care Attendant
Name GOORDOYAL Pouja (Ms)
Telephone No
201-2568
 Library Attendant
Name
MALAYENDEE Seeven (Mr)
Telephone No
201-1340
 Driver
Name
BHUROSY Bhavish (Mr)
Telephone No
201-1060
 Binder/Machine Minder
Name
CHRISTOPHE David Angelo P.(Mr)
Telephone No
201-1340

 Office of the Leader of Opposition

   Confidential Secretary

Name
MOKOON Raddick (Ms)
Telephone No
201-2417

 Office of the Leader of Opposition

   Office Auxiliary

Name
L'EVEILLE Jean Clement Pascal (Mr)
Telephone No
201-2417
** The above list is not necessarily indicative of seniority​​