Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
National Assembly
National Assembly>Office of the Clerk**

Office of the Clerk**

Office of the Clerk

Clerk of the National Assembly

Name
LOTUN MUHAMMAD Safeena (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-1414
Fax No
212-8364
E-mail Address
clerk@govmu.org

 Confidential Secretary  

Name
RAMDHONY Amrita (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-2226
E-mail Address
 
 Deputy Clerk of the National Assembly
Name
RAMCHURN Urmeelah Devi (Ms)
Telephone No
201-1295
E-mail Address
uramchurn@govmu.org, deputyclerk@govmu.org
 Confidential Secretary
Name
MEEAJUN Bibi Waheeda  (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-1295/201-1941
E-mail Address
 

 Clerk Assistant, National Assembly

Name
GOPALL Navin (Mr)
Telephone No
201-3473
E-mail Address
ngopall@govmu.org
 Clerk Assistant, National Assembly
Name
SEETUL Darshinee (Ms)
Telephone No
 201-1239
E-mail Address
daseetul@govmu.org
Management Support Officer
Name
BEEHARRY-JOYESSUR Somah (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-1214
E-mail Address objoyessur@govmu.org
PICT and Broadcast Units
 Parliamentary ICT Manager/Ag. Manager, Broadcast
Name RAMSAHYE-RAKHA Saseeta (Mrs)
Telephone No 201-2899
E-mail Address sramsahye@govmu.org
 Temp. Deputy PICT Manager
Name DEENOO Teesha (Mrs)
Telephone No 201-2899
E-mail Address tdeenoo@govmu.org
 PICT Support Officer
Name RUCHPAUL Arvind Kumar (Mr)
Telephone No 201-2899
E-mail Address aruchpaul@govmu.org
 Operation Officer, Broadcast
Name LUXIMON Rohans (Mr)
Telephone No 201-2899
E-mail Address roluximon@govmu.org
 Assistant Operation Officer, Broadcast
Name RAMKURRUN Nomesh (Mr)
Telephone No 201-2899
E-mail Address nramkurrun@govmu.org
General Administration
 Deputy Permanent Secretary
Name PAWAN Anandee (Mrs)
Telephone No 201-2467
E-mail Address apawan@govmu.org
 Confidential Secretary
Name NG CHONG TSZE Fong Moy Alice (Ms)
Telephone No 201-2467
E-mail Address fng-chong-tsze@govmu.org
Parliamentary Library and Information Office
 Parliamentary Librarian & Information Officer
Name JEEWOONARAIN Prittydevi (Ms)
Telephone No 201-1340
E-mail Address pjeewoonarain@govmu.org
 Assistant Parliamentary Librarian & Information Officer
Name AUBEELUCK-SREERUTTUN Priyadarsanee Devi (Ms)
Telephone No 201-1340
E-mail Address paubeeluck-sreeruttun@govmu.org
 Senior Library Officer
Name PALLEN Noel (Mr)
Telephone No 201-1340
E-mail Address ncpallen@govmu.org
 Library Officer
Name
NAREYDOO Preeti (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-1340
E-mail Address pnareydoo@govmu.org
 Machine Minder/Senior Machine Minder (Bindery)
Name
NARASIMHULU Hemanah(Mr)
Telephone No
201-1340
 Library Attendant
Name
MALAYENDEE Seeven (Mr)
Telephone No
201-1340
Official Reporting (Hansard) Office
 Hansard Editor
Name JANKEE Chitra (Mrs)
Telephone No 212-3780
Fax No 201-1906
E-mail Address
 cjankee@govmu.org
 Chief Hansard Reporter &Sub Editor
Name
 ALLET Caroline (Mrs)
Telephone No
12-8466
Fax No
211-3522
E-mail Address
allet@govmu.org
 Senior Hansard Reporters & Sub-Editors
Name
TEXIER Marie Lise (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-3880
E-mail Address mtexier@govmu.org
Name
RAMROOP Devi D.(Ms)
Telephone No
201-2305
E-mail Address dramroop@govmu.org
Name
LAVERDURE Marie Rose (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-1369
Name
COOPOOSAMY Sheela (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-1432
Name
GOKOOL Marie Janine (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-1432
Management Support Officer /Assigned duties of Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor
 Management Support Officer
Name BALLUCKSING Hemantha Davee (Ms)
Telephone No    201-2133
E-mail Address
 Management Support Officer
Name ARLANDA David Allan  (Mr)
Telephone No 201-3854
E-mail Address darlanda@govmu.org
 Management Support Officer
Name GHOORA Vikesh (Mr)
Telephone No 201-3880
E-mail Address vghoora@govmu.org
 Management Support Officer
Name SACCARAM Vyashil (Mr)
Telephone No 201-3854
E-mail Address
Finance Office
 Assistant Manager, Financial Operations
Name
BISSESSUR Prakash C.(Mr)
Telephone No
201-1218
E-mail Address
pbissessur@govmu.org
 Financial Officer
Name
DABIDIN Sookmuttee (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-3461
E-mail Address
sdabidin@govmu.org
 Management Support Officer
Name
RAMJUNUM Shersingh (Mr)
Telephone No
201-3461
 E-mail Address
sramjunum@govmu.org
 Management Support Officer
Name
RUCHPAUL Dhanashri (Ms)
Telephone No
201-3461
 E-mail Address
 
Procurement and Supply Office
 Assistant Manager, Procurement & Supply
Name
SEERAJ Ashok (Mr)
Telephone No 201-2518
E-mail Address
aseeraj@govmu.org
 Principal Procurement & Supply Officer
Name
GOPAUL Dayanand (Mr)
Telephone No 201-1572
E-mail Address
dagopaul@govmu.org
 Assistant Procurement & Supply Officer
Name BHUJUN Anju Kumari (Mrs)
Telephone No 201-1572
E-mail Address
 
 Handy Worker
Name SEWRAJ Vinesh (Mr)
Telephone No 201-1572
E-mail Address
 
Office Management
 Office Management Executive
Name
MOTHOOR Nirmala Devi (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-1348
E-mail Address
 
 Management Support Officer
Name
PUDARUTH Soobowtee Roumila(Mrs)
Telephone No
201-1060
E-mail Address
spudaruth@govmu.org
 Driver
Name
BHUROSY Bhavish (Mr)
Telephone No
201-1060
Name
KISHTO Deonath (Mr)
Telephone No
201-1060
Human Resources Office
 Assistant  Manager, Human Resources
Name
LUXIMON Kripaliny(Mrs)
Telephone No
201-1675
E-mail Address kluximon@govmu.org
 Human Resource Executive
Name
PURMAISSUR Manjula (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-2421
E-mail Address
mpurmaissur@govmu.org
 Temp. Management Support Officer
Name ERJODU CHINIAH Burny  (Mr)
Telephone No 201-1607
E-mail Address  
 Temp. Management Support Officer
Name SOORIAH Ashweena  (Ms)
Telephone No 201-1607
E-mail Address asooriah@govmu.org
Protocol,Communication and Overseas Office
 Office Management Assistant
Name SEESURRUN Rajni Kumaree (Ms)
Telephone No 201-1714
E-mail Address rseesurrun@govmu.org
 Temporary Office Management Assistant
Name RAMBURUN Gita (Ms)
Telephone No 201-3527
E-mail Address
 Office Management Assistant
Name BALGOBIN Nandanee (Mrs)
Telephone No 201-1052
 Temp. Word Processing Operator
Name CANDASAWMY Megaleye (Ms)
Telephone No 201-1606
Registry
 Management Support Officer
Name
NEMCHAND Jhotee (Mrs)
Telephone No
208-1608
Fax No.
208-0690
E-mail Address
jnemchand@govmu.org
 Management Support Officer
Name SEEBAH  Dooresha (Ms)
Telephone No 208-1608
E-mail Address
dseebah@govmu.org
Pre-Press Office
 Pre-Press Officers
Name RAMJAUN Toihera (Mrs)
Telephone No
201- 1240
E-mail Address tramjaun@govmu.org
Name
NARAIN Sharda Kumari (Mrs)
Telephone No
201- 1210
E-mail Address sknarain@govmu.org
Name
BUNDHOOA Asha (Mrs)
Telephone No 201- 1923
E-mail Address abundhooa@govmu.org
Office Auxilliaries
 Head Office Auxiliaries
Name
SUMMOGUM Renganaden Ruben (Mr)
Telephone No
201-2568
E-mail Address nainfodesk@gmail.com
 Name
BEEDASSY Kuldeep (Mr)
Telephone No
201-2470
Office Auxiliaries/Senior Office Auxiliaries
Name
RAJAPUNDIT Geerjanun (Mr)
Telephone No
201-2568
 Name
MUDUN Sooseelah (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-1057
Name LAYOVE Benito (Mr)
Telephone No
201-1057
Name MODELY Paramasiven (Mr)
Telephone No
201-2568
Name
MALHERBE Ian Emilien Teddy (Mr)
Telephone No
201-2568
Name DEWDHANE Damiantee (Mrs)
Telephone No
201-2568
** The above list is not necessarily indicative of seniority​​