Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
National Assembly
National Assembly>Hon. Members>Aimee Louis Hervé

Aimee Louis Hervé

 
 
Bio-data of Honourable Louis Hervé Aimée, MP
Name
Louis Hervé
Surname
Aimée
Marital Status Married 
Career
Professional
 Ex-Chairman of the Agalega Island Council & Outer Island Development Cooperation

Political
1976 – Joined the Movement Militant Mauricien(MMM)
 Elected second Member of Constituency No 14 under the banner of Alliance Labour Party/MMM on 20th December 1995
 Junior Minister, Ministry of Urban & Rural Development (1997-2000)
 Elected fifth Member of Constituency No 14 - July 2005, under the banner of Labour Party, the Social Alliance on 3rd July 2005

 Member of Parliament as from 18 January 2010
 Minister of Local Government, Rodrigues and Outer Islands [ As from 21 January 2010]
 Elected third Member of Constituency No 14 - May 2010, under the banner of Alliance PTR/ PMSD/MSM on 5th May 2010
Minister of Local Government and Outer Islands [ As from 11 May 2010 to December 2014]
Member of parliament as from 18 May 2010 to 06 October 2014
 
Ministerial Address
 

6th Floor, Renganaden Seeneevassen Building
Cr Pope Hennessy & Maillard Streets
Port Louis
Phone
+(230) 210 2014
Fax
+(230) 213 3245
E-mail herve.aimee@govmu.org