Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
National Assembly
National Assembly>Hon. Members>Rampertab Rajcoomar

Rampertab Rajcoomar

Bio-data of Honourable Rajcoomar Rampertab, MP

(2nd Elected Member of Constituency No.9, Flacq and Bon Accueil)


Name
Rajcoomar
Surname Rampertab
Marital Status  
Educational Qualifications
​ BA (Hons) Social Science
 Diploma of Higher Education
 LLB-Bachelor in Law
 LPC - Legal Practice Course(Solicitors)
Career
Professional
 
Lawyer
 Lecturer in Sociology & Law
Political

 Ex Borough Councillor in Reigate & Banstead Borough Council in Surrey, UK from 2007-2011.
 2nd Elected Member of Constituency No 9, Flacq and Bon Accueil
Member of parliament as from 22 December 2014 to 06 October 2019​​​
 Parliamentary Private Secretary as from 23 December 2014 to 23 January 2017
 Parliamentary Private Secretary as from 24 January 2017 to 06 October 2019​​
 Member of Parliamentary Committee set up under the prevention of corruption Act (ICAC) as from 22 June 2015 to 06 October 2019
Interest ​Politics, Sports & Social work
Phone
 
Fax
 
Address
 Mahatma Gandhi Lane,St Julien D'Hotman
E-mail rrampertab@govmu.org
​​​