Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
National Assembly
National Assembly>Hon. Members>Rutnah Satyaprakashsing

Rutnah Satyaprakashsing

Bio-data of Honourable Satyaprakashsing Rutnah, MP
(3rd Member for Constituency No.7, Piton and Riviere du Rempart )

Name Satyaprakashsing 
Surname Rutnah
Marital Status Single
Education B.A(Hons)
 LLB (Hons)
Graduate Diploma in International Human Rights
Career
Professional
 Barrister-at-law
Political
 Was a member of MMM Party. Left MMM in 2014 to form Mouvement Liberateur.
 Elected 3rd Member for Constituency No. 7 Piton and Riviere du Rempart
 Member of Parliament as from 22 December 2014 to 06 October 2019​​
 
The Government Deputy Whip as from 22 December 2014 to 06 October 2019​​
 
Member of the Standing Orders Committee as from 26 February 2015 to 06 October 2019
 Member of the Parliamentary Committee - ICAC as from 26 February 2015 to 08 February 2017
 Member of the Parliamentary Gender Caucus  as from 28 March 2017 to 02 October 2017

Interests Social Work, International Relations
Residential Address Schoenfeld Rd, Riviere Du Rempart
Tel Office
Fax
E-mail ravi4justice@gmail.com;srutnah@govmu.org