​Office of the Clerk
​Office of the Clerk

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Ag Clerk of the National Assembly RAMCHURN Urmeelah Devi (Ms) 201 1414 212 8364 clerk@govmu.org, uramchurn@govmu.org
Confidential Secretary CLAIR-JEAN Marie Antoinette (Mrs) 201 1414 201 2226 mclair-jean@govmu.org
Clerk Assistant, National Assembly GOPALL Navin (Mr) 201-3473 ngopall@govmu.org
Clerk Assistant, National Assembly SEETUL Darshinee (Ms) 201-1239 daseetul@govmu.org
Management Support Officer SEETARAM Girish (Mr) 201-1214
Management Support Officer HARADAN Dhanish Craig (Mr) 201-1214

Parliamentary Digital Services Unit

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Manager, Parliamentary Digital Services / Ag. Manager, Broadcast RAMSAHYE-RAKHA Saseeta (Mrs) 201-2899 sramsahye@govmu.org
Deputy Manager, Parliamentary Digital Services DEENOO T​ ​(Mrs) 201-2899 tdeenoo@govmu.org
Parliamentary ICT Officer RUCHPAUL Arvind Kumar (Mr) 201-2899 aruchpaul@govmu.org
Parliamentary ICT Support Officer NUNDLOLL Paritosh Param (Mr) 201-2899 panundloll@govmu.org
Operations Officer, Broadcast LUXIMON Rohans (Mr) 201-2899 roluximon@govmu.org
Assistant Operations Officer, Broadcast HAWOLDAR Tarundev (Mr) 201-2899 thawoldar@govmu.org
Assistant Operations Officer, Broadcast JEEWOOTAH Prashant (Mr) 201-2899 pjeewootah@govmu.org
Assistant Operations Officer, Broadcast GHURHOO Kartiké Kumar (Mr) 201-2899 kghurhoo@govmu.org

General Administration

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Deputy Permanent Secretary BOOTUN Danon Lutchmee (Mrs) 201-2467 dbootun@govmu.org
Office Management Assistant NUNDOOLALL Indivare (Mr) 201-3527 inundoolall@govmu.org
Management Support Officer KRIPA Leevansh (Mr) 201-3527 lkripa@govmu.org
Management Support Officer SUREFA Rohinee (Ms.) 201-3527

Parliamentary Library and Information Office

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Parliamentary Librarian & Information Officer JEEWOONARAIN Prittydevi (Ms) 201-1340 pjeewoonarain@govmu.org
Assistant Parliamentary Librarian & Information Officer AUBEELUCK-SREERUTTUN Priyadarsanee Devi (Mrs) 201-1340 paubeeluck-sreeruttun@govmu.org
Library Officer MOKHRAM Smita Preeti (Ms) 201-1340 pnareydoo@govmu.org
Print Finishing/Book Binding Operator KODARUTH JANOO Sihaam Bibi (Mrs) 201-1340
Library Auxiliary/Senior Library Auxiliary GOORIAH Soovendra (Mr) 201-1340

Official Reporting (Hansard) Office

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Adviser, Hansard Matters ALLET Caroline Marie Hélène (Mrs) 201-1906 callet@govmu.org
Chief Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor COOPOOSAMY Sheela (Mrs) 201-1432 scoopoosamy@govmu.org
Assistant Hansard Editor HURDOSS Doushika (Ms) 212-3780
Assistant Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor RAMCHURN Ratna (Ms) 201-3854
Assistant Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor BANSROPUN Manisha (Mrs) 201-2133
Assistant Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor RAMBOJUN Elischama (Ms) 201-1432
Assistant Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor NOLAN Laetitia Emilie (Ms) 201-2305
Assistant Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor MAGHOO Bibi Shakeena Ladhlee (Ms) 201-2133
Assistant Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor BALLUCKSING-MOHALL Hemantha Davee (Mrs) 201-3880 hballucksing@govmu.org

Finance Office

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Assistant Manager, Financial Operations BISSESSUR Prakash Chandrr (Mr) 201-1218 pcbissessur@govmu.org
Financial Operations Officer DABIDIN Sookmuttee (Mrs) 201-3461 sdabidin@govmu.org
Management Support Officer RUCHPAUL Dhanashri (Ms) 201-3461 druchpaul@govmu.org
Management Support Officer PURAIEG Utashna (Mrs) 201-3461 upuraieg@govmu.org
Management Support Officer CAUNHYE Savinta (Ms) 201-3461 scaunhye@govmu.org

Procurement and Supply Office

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Assistant Manager, Procurement & Supply BHUJUN Shyam Kumar (Mr) 201-2518 sbhujun@govmu.org
Principal Procurement and Supply Officer JUNGAL Shummimah Begum (Mrs) 201-1572 sjungal@govmu.org
Assistant Procurement & Supply Officer BHUJUN Anju Kumari (Mrs) 201-1572 abhujun@govmu.org
Handy Worker SEWRAJ Vinesh (Mr) 201-1572

Office Management

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Office Management Executive RAMLALL Madhun (Mr) 201-1348 mramlall@govmu.org
Office Management Executive LUXIMON Veejesh (Mr) 201-3435 veluximon@govmu.org
Driver BHUROSY Bhavish (Mr) 201-1060
Driver KISHTO Deonath (Mr) 201-1060

Human Resources Office

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Assistant Manager, Human Resources GHOOLET Ganeeka (Mrs) 201-1675 gghoolet@govmu.org
Human Resource Executive PURMAISSUR Manjula Devi (Mrs) 201-2421 mpurmaissur@govmu.org
Management Support Officer ERJODU CHINIAH Burny (Mr) 201-1607 berjodu-chiniah@govmu.org
Management Support Officer LUTCHIA Yovanee Devi (Mrs) 201-1607 ylutchia@govmu.org

Protocol, Communication and Overseas Office

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Office Management Assistant Dr. SEESURRUN Rajni Kumaree (Ms) 201-1714 rseesurrun@govmu.org
Office Management Assistant HURADON-COMPASSIE Varshinee (Mrs) 201-1210 vhuradon@govmu.org
Management Support Officer SACCARAM Vyashil (Mr) 201-1210 vysaccaram@govmu.org

Registry

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Office Supervisor PENGWAH Bibi Nasira (Mrs) 201-2159
Management Support Officer SAULICK Kajal (Ms) 201-2159 ksaulick@govmu.org

Pre-Press Office

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Senior Pre-Press Officer RAMJAUN Toihera (Mrs) 201-1240 tramjaun@govmu.org
Pre-Press Officer BUNDHOOA Asha (Mrs) 201-1923 abundhooa@govmu.org
Pre-Press Officer NARAIN Sharda Kumari (Mrs) 201-3857 sknarain@govmu.org

Office Auxiliaries

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Head Office Auxiliary SUMMOGUM Renganaden (Mr) 201-2568 nainfodesk@gmail.com
Head Office Auxiliary BEEDASSY Kuldeep (Mr) 201-2470
Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary RAJAPUNDIT Geerjanan (Mr) 201-2568
Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary MUDUN Sooseellah (Mrs) 201-1057
Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary LAYOVE Benito Charles (Mr) 201-1057
Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary MODELY Paramasiven (Mr) 201-2568
Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary MALHERBE Ian Emilien Teddy (Mr) 201-2568
Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary DEWDHANE Damiantee (Mrs) 201-2568
Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary RAMNARAYAN Satish Kumar (Mr) 201-2568

** The above list is not necessarily indicative of seniority
Scroll to Top
Skip to content