​Office of the Clerk
​Office of the Clerk

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Clerk of the National Assembly RAMCHURN Urmeelah Devi (Ms) 201 1414 212 8364 clerk@govmu.org, uramchurn@govmu.org
Confidential Secretary CLAIR-JEAN Marie Antoinette (Mrs) 201 1414 201 2226 mclair-jean@govmu.org
Deputy Clerk, National Assembly GOPALL Navin (Mr) 201-3473 ngopall@govmu.org
Clerk Assistant, National Assembly SEETUL Darshinee (Ms) 201-1239 daseetul@govmu.org
Clerk Assistant, National Assembly NAIKA-CAHANEEA Prishnee (Mrs) 201-1348 pncahaneea@govmu.org
Management Support Officer SEETARAM Girish (Mr) 201-1214 gseetaram@govmu.org
Management Support Officer HARADAN Dhanish Craig (Mr) 201-1214
Management Support Officer VENCATASAWMY Kannen (Mr) 201-1214

Parliamentary Digital Services Unit

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Manager, Parliamentary Digital Services / Ag. Manager, Broadcast RAMSAHYE-RAKHA Saseeta (Mrs) 201-2899
Deputy Manager, Parliamentary Digital Services DEENOO T​ ​(Mrs) 201-2899
Parliamentary ICT Officer RUCHPAUL Arvind Kumar (Mr) 201-2899
Parliamentary ICT Support Officer NUNDLOLL Paritosh Param (Mr) 201-2899
Operations Officer, Broadcast LUXIMON Rohans (Mr) 201-2899
Assistant Operations Officer, Broadcast HAWOLDAR Tarundev (Mr) 201-2899
Assistant Operations Officer, Broadcast JEEWOOTAH Prashant (Mr) 201-2899
Assistant Operations Officer, Broadcast GHURHOO Kartiké Kumar (Mr) 201-2899

General Administration

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Deputy Permanent Secretary BOOTUN Danon Lutchmee (Mrs) 201-2467 dbootun@govmu.org
Confidential Secretary RAMPUDARUTH Mokshinee Devi (Miss) 201-2467 201-3808
Office Management Assistant NUNDOOLALL Indivare (Mr) 201-3527 inundoolall@govmu.org
Management Support Officer KRIPA Leevansh (Mr) 201-3527 lkripa@govmu.org

Parliamentary Library and Information Office

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Parliamentary Librarian & Information Officer JEEWOONARAIN Prittydevi (Ms) 201-1340 pjeewoonarain@govmu.org
Assistant Parliamentary Librarian & Information Officer AUBEELUCK-SREERUTTUN Priyadarsanee Devi (Mrs) 201-1340 paubeeluck-sreeruttun@govmu.org
Library Officer MOKHRAM Smita Preeti (Ms) 201-1340 pnareydoo@govmu.org
Print Finishing/Book Binding Operator KODARUTH JANOO Sihaam Bibi (Mrs) 201-1340
Library Auxiliary/Senior Library Auxiliary GOORIAH Soovendra (Mr) 201-1340

Official Reporting (Hansard) Office

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Adviser, Hansard Matters ALLET Caroline Marie Hélène (Mrs) 201-1906 callet@govmu.org
Assistant Hansard Editor HURDOSS Doushika (Ms) 212-3780
Assistant Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor RAMCHURN Ratna (Ms) 201-3854
Assistant Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor BANSROPUN Manisha (Mrs) 201-2133
Assistant Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor RAMBOJUN Elischama (Ms) 201-1432
Assistant Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor NOLAN Laetitia Emilie (Ms) 201-2305
Assistant Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor MAGHOO Bibi Shakeena Ladhlee (Ms) 201-2133
Assistant Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor BALLUCKSING-MOHALL Hemantha Davee (Mrs) 201-3880 hballucksing@govmu.org
Assistant Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor SOOBRAYEN-RAMASAWMY Vallee (Mrs)
Assistant Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor SURJOO Hitanand (Mr)
Assistant Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor BOOLAKY Akilesh (Mr)
Assistant Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor TAKOOR JHUGURSING Madvee (Mrs)

Finance Office

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Assistant Manager, Financial Operations BISSESSUR Prakash Chandrr (Mr) 201-1218 pcbissessur@govmu.org
Financial Operations Officer DABIDIN Sookmuttee (Mrs) 201-3461 sdabidin@govmu.org
Management Support Officer RUCHPAUL Dhanashri (Ms) 201-3461 druchpaul@govmu.org
Management Support Officer PURAIEG Utashna (Mrs) 201-3461 upuraieg@govmu.org
Management Support Officer CAUNHYE Savinta (Ms) 201-3461 scaunhye@govmu.org

Procurement and Supply Office

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Principal Procurement and Supply Officer JUNGAL Shummimah Begum (Mrs) 201-1572 sjungal@govmu.org
Assistant Procurement & Supply Officer BHUJUN Anju Kumari (Mrs) 201-1572 abhujun@govmu.org
Management Support Officer URJOON Chandrika (Mrs) 201-1572
Handy Worker SEWRAJ Vinesh (Mr) 201-1572

Office Management

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Office Management Executive LUXIMON Veejesh (Mr) 201-3435 veluximon@govmu.org
Office Management Assistant HURADON-COMPASSIE Varshinee (Mrs) 201-1060 vhuradon@govmu.org
Management Support Officer SUREFA Rohinee (Miss) 201-1060
Driver BHUROSY Bhavish (Mr) 201-1060
Driver KISHTO Deonath (Mr) 201-1060

Human Resources Office

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Assistant Manager, Human Resources GHOOLET Ganeeka (Mrs) 201-1675 gghoolet@govmu.org
Human Resource Executive PURMAISSUR Manjula Devi (Mrs) 201-2421 mpurmaissur@govmu.org
Management Support Officer ERJODU CHINIAH Burny (Mr) 201-1607 berjodu-chiniah@govmu.org
Management Support Officer LUTCHIA Yovanee Devi (Mrs) 201-1607 ylutchia@govmu.org
Management Support Officer WOOSYE Priyanshee Easha (Ms) 201-1607
Word Processing Operator MUNNEE Roubina 201-1607

Protocol, Communication and Overseas Office

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Office Management Assistant Dr. SEESURRUN Rajni Kumaree (Ms) 201-1714 rseesurrun@govmu.org
Management Support Officer SACCARAM Vyashil (Mr) 201-1210 vysaccaram@govmu.org
Management Support Officer TEEMUL-RAMSAHA Pratibha (Mrs) 201-1210

Registry

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Office Supervisor PENGWAH Bibi Nasira (Mrs) 201-2159
Management Support Officer SAULICK Kajal (Ms) 201-2159 ksaulick@govmu.org

Pre-Press Office

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Senior Pre-Press Officer RAMJAUN Toihera (Mrs) 201-1240 tramjaun@govmu.org
Pre-Press Officer BUNDHOOA Asha (Mrs) 201-1923 abundhooa@govmu.org
Pre-Press Officer NARAIN Sharda Kumari (Mrs) 201-3857 sknarain@govmu.org

Office Auxiliaries

Title Name Telephone Number Fax No Email Address
Head Office Auxiliary SUMMOGUM Renganaden (Mr) 201-2568 nainfodesk@gmail.com
Head Office Auxiliary BEEDASSY Kuldeep (Mr) 201-2470
Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary RAJAPUNDIT Geerjanan (Mr) 201-2568
Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary MUDUN Sooseellah (Mrs) 201-1057
Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary LAYOVE Benito Charles (Mr) 201-1057
Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary MODELY Paramasiven (Mr) 201-2568
Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary MALHERBE Ian Emilien Teddy (Mr) 201-2568
Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary DEWDHANE Damiantee (Mrs) 201-2568
Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary RAMNARAYAN Satish Kumar (Mr) 201-2568
Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary L’EVEILLE Jean Clement (Mr) 201-2568

** The above list is not necessarily indicative of seniority
Scroll to Top
Skip to content