Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Office of the Clerk - Mauritius National Assembly





Office of the Clerk

SectionTitleNameTelephone NoFax NoEmail address
Office of the Clerk Clerk of the National Assembly LOTUN MUHAMMAD Safeena (Mrs) 201-1414 212-8364 clerk@govmu.org
Office of the Clerk Confidential Secretary SOHORYE Indrani (Mrs)​ 201-2226 - -
Office of the Clerk Deputy Clerk of the National Assembly RAMCHURN Urmeelah Devi (Ms) 201-1295 - uramchurn@govmu.org, deputyclerk@govmu.org
Office of the Clerk Confidential Secretary ESNAC Dulari (Ms) 201-1941 - -
Office of the Clerk Clerk Assistant, National Assembly GOPALL Navin (Mr) 201-3473 - ngopall@govmu.org
Office of the Clerk Clerk Assistant, National Assembly SEETUL Darshinee (Ms) 201-1239 - daseetul@govmu.org
Office of the Clerk Management Support Officer BEEHARRY-JOYESSUR Somah (Mrs) 201-1214 - objoyessur@govmu.org
Office of the Clerk Management Support Officer BALLUCKSING Hemantha Davee (Ms) 201-1214 - -
PICT and Broadcast Units Parliamentary ICT Manager / Ag. Manager, Broadcast RAMSAHYE-RAKHA Saseeta (Mrs) 201-2899 - sramsahye@govmu.org
PICT and Broadcast Units Deputy PICT Manager DEENOO Teesha (Mrs) 201-2899 - tdeenoo@govmu.org
PICT and Broadcast Units Parliamentary ICT Officer RUCHPAUL Arvind Kumar (Mr) 201-2899 - aruchpaul@govmu.org
PICT and Broadcast Units Operations Officer, Broadcast LUXIMON Rohans (Mr) 201-2899 - roluximon@govmu.org
PICT and Broadcast Units Assistant Operations Officer, Broadcast RAMKURRUN Nomesh (Mr) 201-2899 - nramkurrun@govmu.org
PICT and Broadcast Units Management Support Officer SEEBAH Dooreesha (Ms) 201-2899 - dseebah@govmu.org
General Administration Deputy Permanent Secretary BOOTUN Danon Lutchmee (Mrs) 201-2467 - dbootun@govmu.org
General Administration Confidential Secretary ALIAR Yantee (Ms) 201-2467 - -
General Administration Office Management Assistant RAMBURUN Gita (Ms) 201-3527 - -
Parliamentary Library and Information Office Parliamentary Librarian & Information Officer JEEWOONARAIN Prittydevi (Ms) 201-1340 - pjeewoonarain@govmu.org
Parliamentary Library and Information Office Assistant Parliamentary Librarian & Information Officer AUBEELUCK-SREERUTTUN Priyadarsanee Devi (Ms) 201-1340 - paubeeluck-sreeruttun@govmu.org
Parliamentary Library and Information Office Library Officer NAREYDOO Preeti (Mrs) 201-1340 - pnareydoo@govmu.org
Parliamentary Library and Information Office Machine Minder / Senior Machine Minder (Bindery) KODARUTH JANOO Sihaam Bibi (Mrs) 201-1340 - -
Official Reporting (Hansard) Office Hansard Editor JANKEE Chitra (Mrs) 212-3780 201-1906 cjankee@govmu.org
Official Reporting (Hansard) Office Chief Hansard Reporter & Sub Editor ALLET Caroline (Mrs) 212-8466 211-3522 allet@govmu.org
Official Reporting (Hansard) Office Senior Hansard Reporters & Sub-Editors TEXIER Marie Lise (Mrs) 201-3880 - mtexier@govmu.org
Official Reporting (Hansard) Office Senior Hansard Reporters & Sub-Editors RAMROOP Devi D.(Ms) 201-2305 - dramroop@govmu.org
Official Reporting (Hansard) Office Senior Hansard Reporters & Sub-Editors COOPOOSAMY Sheela (Mrs) 201-1432 - -
Management Support Officer / Assigned duties of Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor Management Support Officer SACCARAM Vyashil (Mr) 201-3854 - -
Management Support Officer / Assigned duties of Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor Management Support Officer SAULICK Kajal (Ms) - - ksaulick@govmu.org
Management Support Officer / Assigned duties of Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor Management Support Officer PUDARUTH Soobowtee Roumila(Mrs) 201-3880 - spudaruth@govmu.org
Management Support Officer / Assigned duties of Hansard Reporter and Sub Editor Management Support Officer NOWBUTH Raveena(Ms) 201-2305 - -
Finance Office Assistant Manager, Financial Operations BISSESSUR Prakash C.(Mr) 201-1218 - -
Finance Office Financial Officer DABIDIN Sookmuttee (Mrs) 201-3461 - sdabidin@govmu.org
Finance Office Management Support Officer RAMJUNUM Shersingh (Mr) 201-3461 - sramjunum@govmu.org
Finance Office Management Support Officer RUCHPAUL Dhanashri (Ms) 201-3461 - -
Finance Office Management Support Officer PURAIEG Utashna (Ms) 201-3461 - -
Procurement and Supply Office Assistant Manager, Procurement & Supply PEYAN Saminaden (Mr) 201-2518 - speyan@govmu.org
Procurement and Supply Office Assistant Procurement & Supply Officer BHUJUN Anju Kumari (Mrs) 201-1572 - abhujun@govmu.org
Procurement and Supply Office Handy Worker SEWRAJ Vinesh (Mr) 201-1572 - -
Office Management Office Management Executive RAMLALL Madhun (Mr) 201-1348 - mramlall@govmu.org
Office Management Office Management Executive LUXIMON Veejesh (Mr) 201-3435 - veluximon@govmu.org
Office Management Management Support Officer ARLANDA David Allan (Mr) 201-1060 - darlanda@govmu.org
Office Management Driver BHUROSY Bhavish (Mr) 201-1060 - -
Office Management Driver KISHTO Deonath (Mr) 201-1060 - -
Human Resources Office Assistant Manager, Human Resources LUXIMON Kripaliny (Mrs) 201-1675 - kluximon@govmu.org
Human Resources Office Human Resource Executive PURMAISSUR Manjula (Mrs) 201-2421 - mpurmaissur@govmu.org
Human Resources Office Management Support Officer ERJODU CHINIAH Burny (Mr) 201-1607 - -
Human Resources Office Management Support Officer LUTCHIA Yovanee Devi (Ms) 201-1607 - -
Human Resources Office Word Processing Operator CANDASAWMY Megaleye (Ms) 201-1607 - -
Protocol, Communication and Overseas Office Office Management Assistant SEESURRUN Rajni Kumaree (Ms) 201-1714 - rseesurrun@govmu.org
Protocol, Communication and Overseas Office Office Management Assistant BALGOBIN Nandanee (Mrs) 201-1052 - -
Registry Office Supervisor TACOURI Jijabye (Mrs) 201-1210 - jtacouri@govmu.org
Pre-Press Office Pre-Press Officer RAMJAUN Toihera (Mrs) 201-1240 - tramjaun@govmu.org
Pre-Press Office Pre-Press Officer NARAIN Sharda Kumari (Mrs) 201-1057 - sknarain@govmu.org
Pre-Press Office Pre-Press Officer BUNDHOOA Asha (Mrs) 201-1923 - abundhooa@govmu.org
Office Auxilliaries Head Office Auxiliaries SUMMOGUM Renganaden Ruben (Mr) 201-2568 - nainfodesk@gmail.com
Office Auxilliaries Head Office Auxiliaries BEEDASSY Kuldeep (Mr) 201-2470 - -
Office Auxilliaries Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary RAJAPUNDIT Geerjanun (Mr) 201-2568 - -
Office Auxilliaries Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary MUDUN Sooseelah (Mrs) 201-1057 - -
Office Auxilliaries Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary LAYOVE Benito (Mr) 201-1057 - -
Office Auxilliaries Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary MODELY Paramasiven (Mr) 201-2568 - -
Office Auxilliaries Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary MALHERBE Ian Emilien Teddy (Mr) 201-2568 - -
Office Auxilliaries Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary DEWDHANE Damiantee (Mrs) 201-2568 - -
Office Auxilliaries Office Auxiliary / Senior Office Auxiliary RAMNARAYAN Satish Kumar (Mr) 201-2568 - -
SectionTitleNameTelephone NoFax NoEmail address

** The above list is not necessarily indicative of seniority