Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
National Assembly

Bundhoo Lormus

Hon Hon Lormus BUNDHOO, MP
Name Lormus
Surname BUNDHOO
Marital Status Married
Education BBA/DMS/Diploma in Marketing (MBA)
Career Professional
Bachelor in Business Administration Hons (England)

Diploma in Marketing (England)

Diploma in Management Studies (England)

Master in Business Administration (England)

Political
First Member of Parliament Moka/Q.Militaire 95-00

Sept. 1998-2000 – Minister of State – PMO

2nd Member for Constituency No 10,Elected under the banner of the Labour Party, Social Alliance

Chief Government Whip from July 2005 to September 2008

Minister of Environment and National Development Unit as from 13 September 2008 to 12 May 2010

Member of Parliament as from 18 May 2010 to 06 October 2014
Parliamentary Private Secretary as from 18 May 2010 to 07 August 2011
Appointed Minister of Health and Quality of Life as from 7 August 2011 to December 2014
Interests Reading
Residential Address Emmanuel Anquetil Street, Vacoas
Tel Office +(230) 201-1006
Email lbundhoo@govmu.org
Fax +(230) 210-8491